Remarks at the Ground Breaking Ceremony to Construct Information Center and the Seventh Anniversary of the Angkor Hospital for Children of the Friends without Bounder Organization
Venerable Monks, Excellencies, Ladies and Gentlemen, My Dear Students,
Today I have great pleasure to participate in the ground breaking ceremony to start the construction of the Information Center and the seventh anniversary of the “Angkor Hospital for Children” of the “Friends without Bounder” organization in Siem
Selected Comments at the Groundbreaking of Information Centre Building and the 7th Anniversary of the Operation of the Angkor Children Hospital
It is indeed my pleasure to have returned once again after the visit on February 26, 2004 at this time to participate in the construction of the Angkor Children Hospital. I think we will continue to receive more assistance from the Friends without Borders whose charitable persons have been artistic photographers. It has now been seven years from the time